Former Boards

2017-2018

Executive Board
President & Treasurer: Daan Roos
Vice-President & Secretary: Dewi Lemmens
Treasurer: Wahe Davtyan

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Luuk Mevis
Head Delegate: Ricardo van Mildert
MUN Trainer: Martijn van Iwaarden

Academy and High School Program
Director General of the Academy: Alexander van Erven
Director General of the High School Program: Luuk Mevis

Advisory Board
Gijs van Malsen (President)
Maite Huiskamp
Dianne Slot
Maaike Idema
Anne Willemsen

Supervisory Board
Anoep Singh (President)
Wouter Sterk
Arjen Kool
Fian van Vlokhoven

2016–2017

Executive Board
President & Treasurer: Max Stolk
Vice-President & Secretary: Viola Treffers

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Nina Krijnen
Head Delegate: Swasti Sudan
MUN Trainer: André Harris

Academy and High School Program
Director General of the Academy: Hasna Jabri
Director General of the High School Program: Quirine Govers

Advisory Board
Marijn Otte (President)
Gijs van Malsen
Rachel Marty
Dianne Slot
Lisa van Beek
Andrea Gonzalez-Negron 

Supervisory Board
Anoep Singh
Wouter Sterk
Arjen Kool
Fian van Vlokhoven

2015–2016

Executive Board
President: Eef van den Berg
Vice-President & Treasurer: Maaike Idema
Secretary: Maite Huiskamp

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Max Stolk
Head Delegate: Eva Novotná
MUN Trainer: John Jacobs

United Netherlands Academy
Director General of the Academy: Alexandra Wishart
Director General of the High School Program: Céline Bouwens

Advisory Board
Andrea Gonzalez-Negron
Dianne Slot
Jelle Vos
Marijn Otte
Rachel Marty
Simona Iancu

Supervisory Board
Anoep Singh
Wouter Kruithof
Annalise Rietveld
Rene van den Bosch

2014–2015

Executive Board
President & Director General High School Program: Eef van den Berg
Vice-President & Treasurer: Ron Stoop

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Niels van Rosmalen
Head Delegate: Shimen Chang
MUN Trainer: Karsten J. Kip

United Netherlands Academy
Director General: Anne Willemsen
Secretary General: Gigi X. Jia

Advisory Board
Jeroen Huiting
Simona Iancu
Emma Bakels
Tom van Assendelft de Coningh
Biejan Poor Toulabi
Arjen Kool

Supervisory Board
Wouter Kruithof
Analise Rietveld
Joost van der Burgt
Geert-Jan Besjes

2013–2014

Executive Board
President: Andrea V. González Negrón
Vice-President & Treasurer: Chelsey Buurman

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Romee Cnossen
Head Delegate: Lydia Walter
MUN Trainer: Frank van de Wolde

United Netherlands Academy
Director General: Rachel Marty

High School Program
Director General: Lot Hartman

Advisory Board
Arjen Kool
Jeroen Huiting
Tom van Assendelft de Coningh
Biejan Poor Toulabi
Emma Bakels

Supervisory Board
Geert-Jan Besjes
Joost van der Burgt
Annalise Rietveld
Wouter Kruithof

2012–2013

Executive Board
President: Jasmin Vodjdani
Vice-President & Treasurer: Esther Gruppen

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Simona Iancu
Head Delegate: Gijs van Malsen
MUN Trainer: Tom Vesters

United Netherlands Academy
Director General: Walter Broersma
Assistant Director: Bianca Buijsingh

High School Program
Director General: Emma Bakels
Director of External Relations: Jochem Huis in ‘t Veld

Advisory Board
Fian van Vlokhoven (President)
Arjen Kool
Biejan Poor Toulabi
Evelien van der Molen
Jasper van Dijck
René van den Bosch

Supervisory Board
Mark Beumer (President)
Annalise Rietveld
Joost van der Burgt
Geert-Jan Besjes

2011–2012

Executive board
President: Maarten Trautmann
Vice President & Treasurer: Reinout de Kroon
Director of External Relations: Kiki Vergoossen

High School Program
Director General: Evelien van der Molen

Conference Secretariat     
Secretary General: Wafa Al Ali

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Walter Broersma
Head Delegate: Joris Korbee
MUN Trainer: Levien den Boer

Advisory board
Maarten van der Goot (President)
Fian van Vlokhoven
Lauraine Swaving
Wouter Sterk
René van den Bosch
Frans Vanderfeesten

2010–2011

Executive board
President: Arjen Kool
Vice President & Treasurer: Jeroen Huiting
Director of External Relations: Wouter Sterk

High School Program
Director General: Ise van der Hogen
Secretary General: Marijn Otte

RiMUN Secretariat
Director General: Fian van Vlokhoven
Secretary General: Marit Bruinenberg (until March 1, 2011)

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Angela Pilath
Head Delegate: Biejan Poor Toulabi
MUN Trainer: Lauraine Swaving

Advisory board
Kim Rijken (President)
Merijn Bosman
Annalise Rietveld
Niki Frencken
Maarten van der Groot
Amanda Klemann

2009–2010

Executive Board
President: Dianne Slot
Vice President & Treasurer: Maarten van der Goot
Director of Public Relations & Sponsoring: Joël Hubert

High School Program
Director General HSP: Annemarie Mastenbroek

RiMUN Secretariat
Secretary General RiMUN: Tom van Assendelft de Coningh
Director General RiMUN: Jennifer Martin
Deputy Director General RiMUN: Lisa van Beek

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Amanda Klemann
Head Delegate: Wouter Kruithof
MUN Trainer: Frank Hemmes

Advisory Board
Annalise Rietveld (President)
Julie Nederkoorn
Mark Beumer
Merijn Bosman
Niki Frencken

Supervisory Board
Adrian de Groot Ruiz (President)
Iris Kieft
Willemien van Helden
Ying Tjoe

2008–2009

Executive Board
President: Niki Frencken
Vice President & Treasurer: Saskia ter Ellen
Director General HSP: René van den Bosch

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Mark Beumer
Head Delegate: Thurid Bahr
MUN Trainer: Sanne Blauw

WorldMUN 2009 Board
President: José Dominguez Alvarez
Vice-President & Director of Finance: Jasper van Dijck
Director of Logistics & Operations: Kim Rijken
Director of PR & Communications: Annalise Rietveld
Director of Social Events & Post-Conference Trip: Ellen Nissen
Director of Staff & Training: Vera Scheepens

Advisory Board
Julie Nederkoorn (President)
Frans Vanderfeesten
Michel Crevecoer
Iris Kieft

Supervisory Board
Willemien van Helden (President)
Tjeerd Tim
Adrian de Groot Ruiz

2007–2008

Executive Board
President: Frans Vanderfeesten
Vice President & Treasurer: Merijn Bosman
Director General RiMUN: Julie Nederkoorn

RiMUN Secretariat
Secretary General RiMUN: Ruairi O’Neill
Under Secretary General RiMUN: Marleen Breden

High School Program
Director General HSP: Tom van Ommeren

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Jesper Kleingeld
Head Delegate: Iris Kieft
MUN Trainer: Barrie Sander

Project Board
Sponsoring & acquisitions: Richard Sanders

Advisory Board
Adrian de Groot Ruiz (President)
Felix Lomans
Lotte Verhagen
Linda Wilson
Sarah Strouss
Hannah Weijers

Supervisory Board
Tjeerd Tim (President)
David Vermijs
John Bogmans
Annuska Wensink

2006–2007

Executive Board
President: Felix Lomans
Vice President & Treasurer: Linda Wilson
Director General RiMUN: Irene Jansen

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Amy Zheng
Head Delegate: Nailah Fernando
MUN Trainer: Stefan op de Woerd

RiMUN Secretariat
Secretary General RiMUN: Sarah Strouss
Secretary General RiMUN: Hanna Weijers
Public Relations Officer RiMUN: Mirjam de Bruin

High School Program
Director General HSP: Chantal Daniels

Supervisory Board
David Vermijs
Tjeerd Tim
Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Lotte Verhagen

2005–2006

Executive Board
President: Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Vice President & Secretary: Jeroen Toet
Treasurer: John Bogmans
Director General RiMUN: Lotte Verhagen

Junior Board of Studies
Head Delegate: Adrian de Groot Ruiz
Head Delegate: Roland Dillon
MUN Trainer: Jessica van der Meer

2004–2005

Executive Board
David Vermijs
Tjeerd Tim
Iris Kieft
Annuska Wensink

2003–2004

Founding Fathers and Head Delegates
Tjeerd Tim
David Vermijs